Aythya fuligula

No pictures for Aythya fuligula

Common names
EnglishTufted Duck
FrenchFuligule Morillon
SpanishPorrón moñudo
GermanReiherente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Aythya fuligula

World Migratory Bird Day

Upcoming WMBD2020: 10 October 2020

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more