Platalea leucorodia

No pictures for Platalea leucorodia

Common names
EnglishEurasian Spoonbill
FrenchSpatule Blanche Eurasienne
SpanishEspátula blanca
GermanLöffler, euroasialöffler
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyThreskiornithidae
Scientific name Platalea leucorodia

World Migratory Bird Day

Upcoming WMBD2020: 10 October 2020

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more