Phalaropus lobatus

No pictures for Phalaropus lobatus

Common names
EnglishRed-Necked Phalarope
FrenchPhalarope À Bec Étroit
SpanishFalaropo picofino
GermanOdinshühnchen
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Phalaropus lobatus

World Migratory Bird Day

Upcoming WMBD2020: 10 October 2020

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more