Glareola nordmanni

Common names
EnglishBlack-Winged Pratincole
FrenchGlaréole À Ailes Noires
SpanishCanastera alinegra
GermanSchwarzflügelbrachschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyGlareolidae
Scientific name Glareola nordmanni