Accipiter gentilis

No pictures for Accipiter gentilis

Common names
EnglishNorthern Goshawk
FrenchAutour des Palombes
SpanishAzor común
GermanHabicht
Formerly listed aspart of order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Accipiter gentilis