Panthera pardus

No pictures for Panthera pardus

Common names
EnglishLeopard, Panther
FrenchPanthère, Léopard
SpanishLeopardo, Pantera
GermanLeopard, Panther
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCarnivora
FamilyFelidae
Scientific name Panthera pardus
AuthorLinnaeus 1758
SynonymsFelis pardus

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content