Bucephala clangula

No pictures for Bucephala clangula

Common names
EnglishCommon Goldeneye
FrenchGarrot À Oeil D'Or
SpanishPorrón osculado
GermanSchellente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Bucephala clangula

World Migratory Bird Day

Upcoming WMBD2020: 10 October 2020

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more