Anthropoides virgo

No pictures for Anthropoides virgo

Common names
EnglishDemoiselle Crane
FrenchGrue Demoiselle
SpanishGrulla damisela
GermanJungfernkranich
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyGruidae
Scientific name Anthropoides virgo

World Migratory Bird Day

Upcoming WMBD2020: 10 October 2020

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more