Ciconia microscelis

No pictures for Ciconia microscelis

Common names
EnglishWoolly-Necked Stork
FrenchCigogne Épiscopale
SpanishCigüeña lanuda
GermanAfrikanischer wollhalsstorch
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyCiconiidae
Scientific name Ciconia microscelis

World Migratory Bird Day

Upcoming WMBD2020: 10 October 2020

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content