Charadrius marginatus

No pictures for Charadrius marginatus

Common names
EnglishWhite-Fronted Plover
FrenchPluvier À Front Blanc
SpanishChorlitejo frentiblanco
GermanWeißstirnregenpfeifer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Charadrius marginatus

World Migratory Bird Day

Upcoming WMBD2020: 10 October 2020

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more