Clanga pomarina

No pictures for Clanga pomarina

Common names
EnglishLesser Spotted Eagle
FrenchAigle pomarin
SpanishÁguila pomerana
GermanSchreiadler
Formerly listed asAquila pomarina as part of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Clanga pomarina