Tadarida brasiliensis

No pictures for Tadarida brasiliensis

Common names
EnglishMexican Free-Tailed Bat
FrenchTadaride; Molosse Du Brésil
SpanishRabudo mejicano
GermanBrasilianische bulldogfledermaus, guano fledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyMolossidae
Scientific name Tadarida brasiliensis

World Migratory Bird Day

Upcoming WMBD2020: 10 October 2020

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Related content