Myotis alcathoe

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, EUROBATS
IUCN StatusData Deficient
Date of entry in Appendix II1985

No pictures for Myotis alcathoe

Common names
EnglishAlcathoe Myotis
FrenchMurin d'Alcathoé, Murin d'Alcathoe
SpanishMurciélago ratonero bigotudo pequeño
GermanNymphenfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis alcathoe

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesOnly European populations