Egretta eulophotes

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Date of entry in Appendix I1979
Geographic range
Countries Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, China, Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Indonesia, Indonesia, Japan, Malaysia, Philippines, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Singapore, Thailand, United States of America, Viet Nam

No pictures for Egretta eulophotes

Common names
EnglishChinese Egret
FrenchAigrette De Chine
SpanishGarceta china
GermanSchneereiher, chinaseidenreiher
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyArdeidae
Scientific name Egretta eulophotes

World Migratory Bird Day

Upcoming WMBD2020: 10 October 2020

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more