Ursus arctos isabellinus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix I2017
Geographic range
Countries China, Mongolia

No pictures for Ursus arctos isabellinus

Common names
EnglishGobi Bear
FrenchOurs de Gobi, Mazaalai
SpanishOso del Gobi
GermanGobibär
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCarnivora
FamilyUrsidae
Scientific name Ursus arctos isabellinus
Sub-SpeciesUrsus arctos isabellinus
Standard referenceWilson & Reeder 2005