Emberiza sulphurata

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Date of entry in Appendix II2017

No pictures for Emberiza sulphurata

Common names
EnglishYellow Bunting, Japanese Yellow Bunting
FrenchBruant du Japon
SpanishEscribano japonés
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyEmberizidae
Scientific name Emberiza sulphurata
AuthorTemminck & Schlegel 1848

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more