Orcaella heinsohni

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Pacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusNear threatened
Date of entry in Appendix II1979

No pictures for Orcaella heinsohni

Common names
EnglishAustralian Snubfin Dolphin
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Orcaella heinsohni
Other details
Additional notesFormerly included in _Orcaella brevirostris_

Related content