Phocoena phocoena relicta

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsACCOBAMS, CMS
IUCN StatusEndangered

No pictures for Phocoena phocoena relicta

Common names
EnglishBlack Sea Harbour Porpoise
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyPhocoenidae
Scientific name Phocoena phocoena relicta
Sub-Speciesrelicta

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more