Myotis hajastanicus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsEUROBATS, CMS
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Date of entry in Appendix II1985

No pictures for Myotis hajastanicus

Common names
EnglishArmenian whiskered bat, Hajastan myotis, Armenian myotis
GermanArmenische Bartfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis hajastanicus

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more