Lanius minor

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II2017

No pictures for Lanius minor

Common names
EnglishLesser Grey Shrike
FrenchPie-grièche à poitrine rose
SpanishAlcaudón chico
GermanSchwarzstirnwürger
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Lanius minor
AuthorGmelin 1788

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more