Gazella erlangeri

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
Date of entry in Appendix II1979

No pictures for Gazella erlangeri

Common names
EnglishNeumann's Gazelle, Mountain Gazelle, Edmi Gazelle
FrenchGazelle de Edmi, Gazelle d'Arabie
SpanishGacela de la india
GermanEdmigazelle
Formerly listed asGazella gazella
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderArtiodactyla
FamilyBovidae
Scientific name Gazella erlangeri

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesFormerly included in _Gazella gazella_.