Eptesicus bottae

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, EUROBATS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II1985

No pictures for Eptesicus bottae

Common names
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Eptesicus bottae

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesAll migratory Vespertilionidae spp. (only European populations).