Sternula albifrons

Common names
EnglishLittle Tern
FrenchSterne Naine
SpanishCharancito
GermanZwergseeschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Sternula albifrons

Related content