Please take our survey!

Dendrocygna viduata

Common names
EnglishWhite-Faced Whistling-Duck
FrenchDendrocygne Veuf
SpanishSuirirí cariblanco, pato cara blanca
GermanWitwenpfeifgans
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Dendrocygna viduata