Fregata andrewsi

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Date of entry in Appendix I2017
Common names
EnglishChristmas Island Frigatebird, Andrews' Frigatebird
FrenchFrégate d'Andrews
SpanishRabihorcado de la Christmas
GermanWeißbauch-Fregattvogel
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderSuliformes
FamilyFregatidae
Scientific name Fregata andrewsi
AuthorMatthews 1914