Falco cuvierii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsBirds of Prey (Raptors) (2015)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II1979

No pictures for Falco cuvierii

Common names
EnglishAfrican Hobby
FrenchFaucon de Cuvier
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderFalconiformes
FamilyFalconidae
Scientific name Falco cuvierii

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more