Skip to main content
Toggle navigation
EN
FR
ES
Search form
Search
Bukhara Deer
Memorandum of Understanding concerning Conservation and Restoration of the Bukhara Deer
About
Introduction
How to become a Signatory
Signatories and Range States
Co-operating Organizations
Contacts
The CMS Family
Documents
MOU Text
Meetings of Signatories
Other Meetings
National Reports
Action Plan
Work Programmes
Activities
Activities
Projects
Species
Species List
Threats
All publications
CMS instruments
Agreements
Memoranda of Understanding
Special Species Initiatives
Home
Species
Proposals for Amendments of the CMS Appendices
Proposals for Amendments of the CMS Appendices
By COP
- Any -
COP12
COP11
COP10
COP9
COP8
COP7
COP6
COP5
COP4
COP3
COP2
COP1
Apply
Document Number
Title
Submitted by
Publish date
COP5 I/20
Olrog's Gull - Larus atlanticus
Argentina
COP5 I/19
Sociable Plover - Chettusia gregaria (now Vanellus gregarius)
Hungary
COP5 I/18 and II/18
White-winged Flufftail - Sarothrura ayresi
South Africa
COP5 I/17
Lesser Kestrel - Falco naumanni
Hungary
COP5 I/15
Greater Spotted Eagle - Aquila clanga (now Clanga clanga)
Hungary
COP5 I/14
Steller's Eider - Polysticta stelleri
Hungary
COP5 I/13
Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca
Hungary
COP5 I/12
Marbled Teal (or Marbled Duck) - Mamaronetta anguistirostris
Spain
COP5 I/11
Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis
Hungary
COP5 I/10
Lesser White-fronted Goose - Anser erythropus
Hungary
COP5 I/9b
Black-necked Swan - Cygnus melanocorypha
Uruguay
COP5 I/9a
Black-necked Swan - Cygnus melanocorphya
Chile
COP5 I/16
Imperial Eagle - Aquila heliaca
Hungary
COP5 I/8
Puna Flamingo - Phoenicoparrus jamesi
Chile
COP5 I/7
Andean Flamingo - Phoenicoparrus andinus
Chile
COP5 I/6
Amsterdam Albatross - Diomedea amsterdamensis
Australia
COP5 I/5
Humboldt Penguin - Spheniscus humboldti
Chile
COP5 I/4
Southern Andean Deer (or Huemul) - Hippocamelus bisulcus
Argentina
COP5 I/3
La Plata Dolphin - Pontoporia blainevillei
Uruguay
COP5 I/2
Southern Marine Otter - Lutra felina (now Lontra felina)
Argentina
COP5 I/1
Southern River Otter - Lutra provocax (now Lontra provocax)
Argentina
COP6 II/31
Chinese Paddlefish (or Chinese Swordfish or White Sturgeon) - Psephurus gladius
Germany
COP6 II/30
Shovelfish (or Large Amu-Dar Shovelnose) - Pseudoscaphirhynchus kaufmanni
Germany
COP6 II/29
Small Amu-Dar Shovelnose - Pseudoscaphirhynchus hermanni
Germany
COP6 II/28
Syr-Dar Shovelnose (Sturgeon) - Pseudoscaphirhynchus fedtschenkoi
Germany
COP6 II/26
Kaluga (Sturgeon) - Huso dauricus
Germany
COP6 II/24
Stellate Sturegon (or Sevruga) - Acipenser stellatus
Germany
COP6 II/23
Chinese Sturgeon - Acipenser sinensis
Germany
COP6 II/21
Sterlet - Acipenser ruthenus
Germany
COP6 II/20
Persian Sturgeon - Acipenser persicus
Germany
« first
‹ previous
…
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
next ›
last »