Myotis punicus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, EUROBATS
IUCN StatusNear threatened
Date of entry in Appendix II1985

No pictures for Myotis punicus

Common names
EnglishFelton's myotis, Maghreb Mouse-eared Bat, Maghrebian Myotis
FrenchMurin du Maghreb
SpanishMurciélago ratonero moruno
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis punicus

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesFormerly listed as _Myotis_ cf. _punicus_