Falco pelegrinoides

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II1979
Geographic range
Countries Afghanistan, Algeria, China, Egypt, Eritrea, Ethiopia, India, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Libya, Morocco, Niger, Oman, Pakistan, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Spain, Sudan, Syria, Tajikistan, Tunisia, Turkmenistan, United Arab Emirates, Uzbekistan, Yemen

No pictures for Falco pelegrinoides

Common names
EnglishBarbary Falcon
FrenchFaucon De Barbarie
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderFalconiformes
FamilyFalconidae
Scientific name Falco pelegrinoides