Skip to main content
Toggle navigation
EN
FR
ES
Search form
Search
Siberian Crane
Memorandum of Understanding concerning Conservation Measures for the Siberian Crane
About
Introduction
How to become a Signatory
The CMS Family
Partners
Documents
MoU Text
Other meetings
National Reports
Action Plan
Activities
Activities
Breeding
Breeding Centers
Captive Breeding
Reintroduction
Education
Brochures - Books - Reports
Projects
GEF Project
Flight of Hope
Siberian Crane Wetland Project
All publications
Bibliography
Educational Brochures - Books - Reports
Species
Monitoring
Monitoring Eastern Asian Population
Monitoring Western Central Asian Population
Species Conservation
Species List
Threats
Sites
Site Networks
WCASN
East Asian Australasian Flyway Site Network
Guidelines for the Preparation of Site Nomination Documents
Flyway Conservation
Habitat Protection
CMS instruments
Agreements
Memoranda of Understanding
Special Species Initiatives
Home
Species
Proposals for Amendments of the CMS Appendices
Proposals for Amendments of the CMS Appendices
By COP
- Any -
COP12
COP11
COP10
COP9
COP8
COP7
COP6
COP5
COP4
COP3
COP2
COP1
Apply
Document Number
Title
Submitted by
Publish date
COP4 II/81
Common (or Mew) Gull - Larus canus (spp canus and heinei)
Germany
COP4 II/80
Audouin's Gull - Larus audouinii
Germany
COP4 II/79
Slender-billed Gull - Larus genei
Germany
COP4 II/78
Grey-headed Gull - Larus cirrocephalus poiocephalus
Germany
COP4 II/77
Common Black-headed Gull - Larus ridibundus
Germany
COP4 II/76
Little Gull - Larus minutus (Western Palearctic populations)
Germany
COP4 II/75
Mediterranean Gull - Larus melancephalus
Germany
COP4 II/74
Great Black-headed Gull - Larus ichthyaetus
Germany
COP4 II/73
White-eyed Gull - Larus leucophthalmus
Germany
COP4 II/72
Sooty Guoll - Larus hemprichii
Germany
COP4 II/71
Grey Pratincole - Glareola cinerea cinerea
Germany
COP4 II/70
Madagascar Pratincole - Glareola ocularis
Germany
COP4 II/69
Rock Pratincole - Glareola nuchalis
Germany
COP4 II/68
Egyptian Plover - Pluvinaus aegyptius aegyptius
Germany
COP4 II/67
Senegal Thick-knee - Burhinus senegalensis
Germany
COP4 II/66
Crab Plover - Dromas ardeola
Germany
COP4 II/65
Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus (spp ostralegus and longipes)
Germany
COP4 II/64
Streaky-breasted Flufftail - Sarothrura boehmi
Germany
COP4 II/63
African Crake - Crecopsis egregia
Germany
COP4 II/98
Little Tern - Sterna albifrons (spp albifrons and guineae) (now Sternula albifrons)
Germany
COP4 II/62
Striped Crake - Aenigmatolimas marginalis (now Amaurornis marginalis)
Germany
COP4 II/61
Crested (or Red-knobbed) Coot - Fulica cristata (Southern African population)
Germany
COP4 II/60
Coomon Coot - Fulica atra atra (Western Palearctic populations) - adopted as Mediterranean and Black Sea populations
Germany
COP4 II/59
Allen's Gallinule - Porphyrop alleni
Germany
COP4 II/58
Lesser Moorhen - Gallinula angulata
Germany
COP4 II/57
Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus chloropus (Western Palearctic populations)
Germany
COP4 II/56
Black Crake - Amaurornis flavirostra
Germany
COP4 II/55
Baillon's Crake - Porzana pusilla intermedia (now Zapornia pusilla intermedia)
Gemany
COP4 II/54
Little Crake - Porzana parva parva (now Zapornia parva)
Germany
COP4 II/53
Spotted Crake - Porzana porzana (populations breeding in the Western Palearctic)
Germany
« first
‹ previous
…
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
…
next ›
last »