Hypsugo savii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, EUROBATS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II1985
Geographic range
Countries Albania, Andorra, Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Malta, Monaco, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Portugal, Romania, Russian Federation, Serbia, Slovenia, Spain, Switzerland, Türkiye, Ukraine

No pictures for Hypsugo savii

Common names
EnglishSavi's Pipistrelle Bat
FrenchPipistrelle de Savi
SpanishMurciélago montañero
GermanAlpenfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Hypsugo savii
SynonymsPipistrellus savii

Other details
Additional notesonly European populations