Delphinus delphis

Information d'évaluation
Instruments de la CMSCMS, ASCOBANS, ACCOBAMS, Western African Aquatic Mammals, Pacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusEndangered
Date of entry in Appendix I2005
Date d'inscription à l'Annexe II1988
Répartition géographique
Pays Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, El Salvador, France, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Peru, United States of America, Vanuatu

Pas de photo pour Delphinus delphis

Noms communs
AnglaisCommon Dolphin
FrançaisDauphin Commun
EspagnolDelfín común
AllemandGemeiner delphin
Taxonomie
ClasseMammalia
OrdreCetacea
FamilleDelphinidae
Nom scientifique Delphinus delphis

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more