Trigonoceps occipitalis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsBirds of Prey (Raptors) (2015), CMS
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Date of entry in Appendix I2017
Date of entry in Appendix II1979

No pictures for Trigonoceps occipitalis

Common names
EnglishWhite-headed Vulture
FrenchVautour à tête blanche
SpanishBuitre cabeciblanco
GermanWollkopfgeier
Formerly listed aspart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Trigonoceps occipitalis

Related content