Hieraaetus wahlbergi

Common names
EnglishWahlberg's Eagle
FrenchAigle de Wahlberg
SpanishÁguila de Wahlberg
GermanSilberadler
Formerly listed asPart of the order Falconiformes/Aquila wahlbergi
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Hieraaetus wahlbergi