Ciconia ciconia

No pictures for Ciconia ciconia

Common names
EnglishWhite Stork
FrenchCigogne Blanche
SpanishCigüeña blanca
GermanWeißstorch
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyCiconiidae
Scientific name Ciconia ciconia

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more