Thalasseus bergii

Information d'évaluation
Instruments de la CMSCMS, AEWA
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date d'inscription à l'Annexe II1994
Répartition géographique
Pays Bahrain, Comoros, Djibouti, Egypt, Eritrea, India, Iran, Iraq, Kenya, Kuwait, Madagascar, Maldives, Mozambique, Namibia, Oman, Pakistan, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Seychelles, Somalia, South Africa, Sri Lanka, Sudan, United Arab Emirates, United Republic of Tanzania, Yemen

Pas de photo pour Thalasseus bergii

Noms communs
AnglaisGreat Crested Tern
FrançaisSterne huppée
EspagnolCharrán piquigualdo
AllemandEilseeschwalbe
Taxonomie
ClasseAves
OrdreCharadriiformes
FamilleLaridae
Nom scientifique Thalasseus bergii

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesAfrican and Southwest Asian populations.

Contenu lié