Otis tarda

Information d'évaluation
Instruments de la CMSCMS (1994), Middle-European Great Bustard (2001)
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Date of entry in Appendix I2014
Date d'inscription à l'Annexe II1985
Répartition géographique
Pays Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, China, Croatia, Czech Republic, Democratic People's Republic of Korea, European Union, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Lebanon, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, North Macedonia, Pakistan, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Republic of Moldova, Romania, Russian Federation, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Syrian Arab Republic, Tajikistan, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan

Pas de photo pour Otis tarda

Noms communs
AnglaisGreat Bustard
FrançaisOutarde Barbue, Grande Outarde
EspagnolAvutarda
AllemandGroßtrappe
Taxonomie
ClasseAves
OrdreGruiformes
FamilleOtididae
Nom scientifique Otis tarda

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Other details
Additional notesMiddle European population

Contenu lié