Calidris subruficollis

Information d'évaluation
Instruments de la CMSCMS, Southern South American Grassland Birds
IUCN StatusNear threatened
Date of entry in Appendix I1999
Date d'inscription à l'Annexe II1979
Répartition géographique
Pays Argentina, Barbados, Bolivia, Brazil, Canada, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Guyana, Mexico, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, United States of America, Uruguay, Venezuela

Pas de photo pour Calidris subruficollis

Noms communs
AnglaisBuff-breasted Sandpiper
FrançaisBécasseau rousset
EspagnolPlayerito canela
AllemandGrasläufer
Anciennement répertorié commeTryngites subruficolis
Taxonomie
ClasseAves
OrdreCharadriiformes
FamilleScolopacidae
Nom scientifique Calidris subruficollis
SynonymsTryngites subruficollis

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Contenu lié