Oxyura leucocephala

Information d'évaluation
Instruments de la CMSCMS, AEWA
IUCN StatusEndangered
Date of entry in Appendix I1994
Date d'inscription à l'Annexe II1979
Répartition géographique
Pays Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Egypt, European Union, France, Georgia, Greece, Hungary, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Italy, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Lebanon, Mongolia, Morocco, North Macedonia, Pakistan, Portugal, Qatar, Republic of Moldova, Romania, Russian Federation, Saudi Arabia, Spain, Syrian Arab Republic, Tajikistan, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan

Pas de photo pour Oxyura leucocephala

Noms communs
AnglaisWhite-Headed Duck
FrançaisErismature À Tête Blanche
EspagnolMalvasía cabeciblanca
AllemandWeißkopfruderente
Taxonomie
ClasseAves
OrdreAnseriformes
FamilleAnatidae
Nom scientifique Oxyura leucocephala

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more

Contenu lié