Taphozous nudiventris

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsEUROBATS
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Taphozous nudiventris

Common names
EnglishNaked-rumped Tomb Bat
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyEMBALLONURIDAE
Scientific name Taphozous nudiventris