Plecotus sardus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsEUROBATS
IUCN StatusVulnerable

No pictures for Plecotus sardus

Common names
EnglishSardinian long-eared bat
FrenchL'oreillard sarde
GermanSardisches Langohr
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Plecotus sardus

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more