Otonycteris hemprichii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsEUROBATS
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Otonycteris hemprichii

Common names
EnglishDesert long-eared bat
FrenchOreillard d'Hemprich
GermanWüstenlangohr
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Otonycteris hemprichii

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more