Hypsugo savii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, EUROBATS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II1985

No pictures for Hypsugo savii

Common names
EnglishSavi's pipistrelle
FrenchVespère de Savi
SpanishMurciélago montañero o Murciélago de montaña
GermanAlpenfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Hypsugo savii
SynonymsPipistrellus savii
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.