Skip to main content
Toggle navigation
EN
FR
ES
Search form
Search
Gorilla Agreement
Agreement on the Conservation of Gorillas and Their Habitats
About
Introduction
Bodies of the Agreement
Parties and Range States
How to become a Party
Contacts
The CMS Family
Documents
Agreement Text
Meetings of Parties
Rules of Procedure
Technical Committee
Other meetings
National Reports
Action Plans
Activities
Species
Species List
Threats
Publications
CMS instruments
Agreements
Memoranda of Understanding
Special Species Initiatives
Home
Species
Proposals for Amendments of the CMS Appendices
Proposals for Amendments of the CMS Appendices
By COP
- Any -
COP12
COP11
COP10
COP9
COP8
COP7
COP6
COP5
COP4
COP3
COP2
COP1
Apply
Document Number
Title
Submitted by
Publish date
COP7 II/14
Mongolian Gazelle - Procapra gutturosa
Mongolia
COP7 II/13
Goitered Gazelle - Gazella subgutturosa
Mongolia
COP7 II/12
Khulan or Asiatic Wild Ass - Equus hemionus
Mongolia
COP6 I/2
Buff-breasted Sandpiper - Tryngites subfrucollis (now Calidris subruficollis)
Argentina
COP7 II/11
Amazonian Manatee - Trichechus inunguis
Peru
COP7 II/10
West African Manatee - Trichechus senegalensis
Ghana
COP7 II/9
South American Fur Seal - Arctocephalus australis
Peru
COP7 II/8
South American Sea Lion - Otaria flavescens
Peru
COP7 II/7
Killer Whale or Orca - Orcinus orca
Australia
COP7 I/22 and II/21
(Great) White Shark - Carcharodon carcharias
Australia
COP7 I/21
Cock-tailed Tyrant - Alectrurus tricolor
Paraguay
COP7 I/20
Marsh Seedeater - Sporophila palustris
Paraguay
COP7 I/19
Chinese Crested-Tern - Sterna bernsteini (now Thalasseus bernsterni)
Philippines
COP7 I/18
Spoon-billed Sandpiper - Eurynorhynchus pygmeus (now Calidris pygmea)
Philippines
COP7 I/17
Spotted Greenshank or Nordmann’s Greenshank - Tringa guttifer
Philippines
COP7 I/16
Hooded Crane - Grus monarcha
Mongolia
COP7 I/15
White-naped Crane - Grus vipio (now Antigone vipio)
Mongolia
COP7 I/14
Pallas's Sea-Eagle or Pallas’s Fishing Eagle - Haliaeetus leucoryphus
Mongolia
COP7 I/13
Baikal Teal - Anas formosa (now Sibirionetta formosa)
Mongolia
COP7 I/12
Swan Goose - Anser cygnoides (now Anser cygnoid)
Mongolia
COP7 I/11
Black-faced Spoonbill - Platalea minor
Philippines
COP7 I/10
Japanese Night-Heron - Gorsachius goisagi
Philippines
COP7 I/9b
Peruvian Diving Petrel - Pelecanoides garnotii
Peru
COP7 I/9a
Peruvian Diving Petrel - Pelecanoides garnotii
Chile
COP7 I/8
Pink-Footed Shearwater - Puffinus creatopus (now Ardenna creatopus)
Chile
COP7 I/7
Wild Camel or Bactrian Camel - Camelus bactrianus
Mongolia
COP7 I/6 and II/6
Sperm whale - Physeter macrocephalus
Australia
COP7 I/5 and II/5
Pygmy Right Whale - Caperea marginata
Australia
COP7 I/4 and II/4
Sei Whale - Balaenoptera borealis
Australia
COP7 I/3 and II/3
Fin Whale - Balaenoptera physalus
Australia
« first
‹ previous
…
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
next ›
last »