Otus sunia

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Oiseaux de Proie (Rapaces)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Russian Federation, United States of America

No pictures for Otus sunia

Common names
EnglishOriental Scops-Owl
FrenchPetit-Duc D'Orient
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderStrigiformes
FamilyStrigidae
Scientific name Otus sunia