Circus macrourus

No pictures for Circus macrourus

Common names
EnglishPallid Harrier
FrenchBusard pâle
SpanishAguilucho Papialbo
GermanSteppenweihe
Formerly listed asPart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Circus macrourus