Mesoplodon traversii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsPacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusData Deficient

No pictures for Mesoplodon traversii

Common names
EnglishSpade-Toothed Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyZiphiidae
Scientific name Mesoplodon traversii

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more