Lanius excubitor excubitor

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II2017

No pictures for Lanius excubitor excubitor

Common names
EnglishGreat Grey Shrike
FrenchPie-grièche grise
SpanishAlcaudón Norteño
GermanNördlicher Raubwürger
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyLaniidae
Scientific name Lanius excubitor excubitor
Sub-SpeciesLanius excubitor excubitor

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more