Lagenorhynchus cruciger

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsPacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Lagenorhynchus cruciger

Common names
EnglishHourglass Dolphin
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Lagenorhynchus cruciger

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more