Anous minutus worcesteri

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Date of entry in Appendix II2017

No pictures for Anous minutus worcesteri

Common names
EnglishBlack Noddy
FrenchNoddi noir
SpanishTiñosa menuda
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Anous minutus worcesteri
Sub-SpeciesAnous minutus worcesteri
AuthorMcGregor 1911

COVID-19 & MIGRATORY SPECIES

Facts and Information about the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and Wildlife.  Learn more